KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Law/Patents

to the necessity

Japanese translation: 必然性


00:36 Nov 8, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Law report
English term or phrase: to the necessity
amount in both cases to the necessity there is derived from the evidence of complicity a high level of confidence that the allegation is true.

I would like to have second opinion to understand whole meaning of this sentese!
Thanks in advance.
Kaori Myatt
France
Japanese translation:必然性
Explanation:
Can you give us a little more context?
Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。評価おそくなってすみません。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5必要となる
Nobuo Kawamura
4その申し立てが真実であるという強い確信は、両件共に共謀の証拠が必要充分満たされていることから由来してhimelani
1必然性
Hidenori Nakamura


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
必要となる


Explanation:
両ケースともに錯綜した証拠およびその主張が真実であるとする高い自信に由来して必要となるものである。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
必然性


Explanation:
Can you give us a little more context?

Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。評価おそくなってすみません。

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
その申し立てが真実であるという強い確信は、両件共に共謀の証拠が必要充分満たされていることから由来して


Explanation:
"to the necessity" は 証拠法/Rule of Evidence からの standard を証拠として必要充分に満たしているという意味だと思います。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 02:22:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

申¥し立てが文字化けしました。 最後の ¥"いる¥" がきれてしまいました。

himelani
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 24