KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Law/Patents

moral right

Japanese translation: 著作者人格権


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moral rights
Japanese translation:著作者人格権
Entered by: anindito

20:02 Nov 8, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: moral right
from what i gather the meaning is something like this:
a writer has moral rights to include his name in his book even if he already gave the copyright to the publisher
anindito
Indonesia
著作者人格権、(著作者の)人格権
Explanation:
著作者人格権、(著作者の)人格権

---------------------------------------
1) 著作者の権利 わが国の著作者の権利(author ’s right)は,著作者人格権(moral right)と著作権(copyright ... ここに

www.yc.musashi-tech.ac.jp/‾cisj/04/4_03.pdf
Selected response from:

Hidenori Nakamura
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5道徳的権利
Nobuo Kawamura
4著作者人格権、(著作者の)人格権
Hidenori Nakamura


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
道徳的権利


Explanation:
The statement sounds reasonable to me.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
著作者人格権、(著作者の)人格権


Explanation:
著作者人格権、(著作者の)人格権

---------------------------------------
1) 著作者の権利 わが国の著作者の権利(author ’s right)は,著作者人格権(moral right)と著作権(copyright ... ここに

www.yc.musashi-tech.ac.jp/‾cisj/04/4_03.pdf

Hidenori Nakamura
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
thanks again