ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Management

fix

Japanese translation: 矯正


09:02 Jan 31, 2011
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Training material
English term or phrase: fix
プロジェクトの進め方について説明した資料の中に次のようなパラグラフがあります。

(パラグラフの見出し)An ounce of respect is worth a pound of "fix"

(本文)When people feel that they are not being respected, or when they feel they might loose respect in the eyes of those they respect (peers, bosses, subordinates), they resist.
There are other reasons for resistance (like fear of job loss), but lack of respect, in the way the project interacts with the business managers and the users, is often a key cause of resistance.

見出しの“fix”をどう訳すべきかわからず困っています。よろしくお願いいたします。
Reiko Arakawa
Japanese translation:矯正
Explanation:
「1オンスの尊敬が、1パウンドの矯正の価値あり」→少しの尊重、大きな矯正→少しの尊重、大きな結果(成功)
みたいな感じでしょうか。かなりの意訳になりますが、「相手のミスや間違いを正したい場合に頭ごなしで怒るのではなく、相手の意見や考えを認めた上で話をした方が事がうまく運ぶ」。要は、半人前や子供扱いするのではなく、一人前として扱ってあげましょうといった感じだと思われます。この場合のFixは、お互いの関係(人間関係)を表すのではなく、相手の欠点や悪いところが直るという意味です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I asked my partner to prepare the Japanese explanation, but he just left and I am on my own, so please allow me to switch to English.

The idea here is that "fixing" people (by correcting their mistakes, pointing out their weaknesses, trying to train them, telling them that their performance is not up to snuff, etc.) is not a good strategy for improving their performance. It is more effective to make people feel good about themselves and to show them that you value them as members of the team.

When we analyze "fix," we need to ask, "fix what?" The answer is "fix someone who is underperforming or making mistakes" (or "fix the mistakes of a person who is making mistakes"). Other ways of expressing this idea would be "try to make someone perform better" or "try to cure a person's weaknesses."

http://www.colorfulleadership.info/papers/fix_people.htm
"If you want high performance from your team, make the choice to step away from fixing people. Everyone is good at something. Find that something and figure out how to put it all together."

http://www.wosnews.org/Blog/CIO-VIEW/Dont-Try-to-Fix-Weaknes...
"If you play to your people’s weaknesses, they (and you) will fail. If you play to their strengths, they will succeed. As a leader your focus shouldn’t be on 'fixing' all of your people’s weaknesses (and we all have them!). Rather, you should find creative ways to ensure that you are allowing people to play to their strengths and doing the things they enjoy and are good at. This will ensure their success as well as the success of their projects and teams."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This English is also a reference to a more common expression, "An ounce of prevention is worth a pound of fix." Rather than dealing with the problem directly when it arises, treat the cause of the problem by preventing it from occurring.

This translates to a business setting in the following way: A good leader doesn't focus on the errors, mistakes and deficiencies of her team members. Instead, she primes them to be receptive to her ideas by treating them with respect. The feeling of being respected will prevent any of the technical problems that might have otherwise occurred from interfering with that person's performance.

This is not about fixing relationships among team members, but rather about fixing the stand-alone performance-related problems of individual team members.

http://www.familyfriendsfirearms.com/forum/archive/index.php...
"We lock our doors, and we have outside lights on switches. I like to count the stars on occasion as well and with the flip of a couple of switches the exterior of our home is lit up 360 degrees. Remember the old statement, an ounce of prevention is worth a pound of fix."

http://primarydatacenter.com/2011/01/discover-the-hard-drive...
"That clicking noise is a sign that your hard drive has completely failed. Without a back up you’re out of luck. The only way to get the data off it would be through a data recovery service which would cost about $ 500 or more. Compare that to even the most expensive external hard drive at about $ 200… an ounce of prevention is worth a pound of fix."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The most common version of the expression I cited above is "an ounce of prevention is worth a pound of cure," a quote from Ben Franklin.

http://www.ushistory.org/franklin/quotable/quote67.htm
http://www.ushistory.org/franklin/info/index.htm
"Fires were very dangerous threat to Philadelphians, so Franklin set about trying to remedy the situation. In 1736, he organized Philadelphia's Union Fire Company, the first in the city. His famous saying, 'An ounce of prevention is worth a pound of cure,' was actually fire-fighting advice."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.phontron.com/en/translation/eproverb.php?id=17
"An ounce of prevention is worth a pound of cure.
Literal Translation: 1オンスの予防は1ポンドの治療に値する
Natural Translation: 問題が起こる前にあらかじめ予防しておいた方が良い”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2011-02-01 05:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

あるいは、予防は治療にまさる;ころばぬ先の杖。

Without a doubt, the English source sentence is making reference to this classic expression, and it would behoove us all to read it accordingly.
---
(Now that I've done my share of fixing the erroneous direction of this conversation in complete violation of the advice whose meaning I've taken it upon myself to preserve and convey, I'll bow out and hope that my assistance will get Arakawa-san out of her translation fix. ^^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2011-02-02 02:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the term 「矯正」is used in precisely the way I have described in Japanese. The author is trying to say that 「矯正」is the wrong way to address the failings, faults, and flaws of one of your team members, subordinates, or colleagues.

http://plaza.rakuten.co.jp/shinpal/diary/201101050000/
「人を矯正させようと思ったら褒めることかも」

http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q113...
「時間にルーズな人を矯正するにはどうしたら良いですか?」

http://tak0719.web.infoseek.co.jp/qanda3/47d1U1rrWBl8E38919....
「よく人のことを干渉したがる人がいる。
他人の言動を矯正したくてしかたがないのだ。
しかし、我々は人を変えることはできない。
人に誤りを指摘することはできるが、その人を矯正することはできない。
矯正するのは神の仕事である。
我々は、自分の仕事と神の仕事を分けるべきである。」

http://oshiete.goo.ne.jp/qa/6321997.html
「たぶん無理でしょう。パーソナリティーにかかわる部分は、34年も生きてきた人を矯正するのは不可能だと思います。
一時的に隠すことはできても、生涯それを表に出さないようにするのは、心療内科医でも難しいことですからね。
私なら、そういう性格の人だと分かった上で、付き合える範囲内であるならば、そのままを受け入れます。
もし自分に置き換えて考えるのならば、おそらく私より一回り以上年下の女性であれば、彼氏兼父親役ができると思いますので、何を八つ当たりされても許せると思いますから。」

http://www.ytv.co.jp/blog/announcers/michiura/2010/07/post-3...
「よく聞く話で、全体の2割にあたる「働かない人」を排除したら、残りの8割の「働く人」の中の2割が働かなくなると。それじゃあ、いくらフリーライダーを排除してもキリがないのではないか?「排除」ではなく「活用」する方法を探すことの方が重要ではないか?一時、フリーライダーの人を矯正しようと頑張ったことがありましたが、頑張れば頑張るほど、相手は依怙地になって、こちらを敵だと思って攻撃してくるという悪循環に陥りました。「北風と太陽」で、「北風」では解決できないのですね」
Selected response from:

japanlegal
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2関係修復xxxMomorre
3 +2「尊厳は良薬に勝る」
a6903239
4存在感を見出す
Yasutomo Kanazawa
4矯正japanlegal
4苦境
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4固持するJapanWords
3 +1補修・修繕作業
Yumico Tanaka
3後始末(が大変) →相手を尊重する姿勢を大切に
Mika Jarmusz
3trouble
bishan sharma


Discussion entries: 47





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trouble


Explanation:
They are trying to show how we can avoid troubles.

bishan sharma
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mika Jarmusz: "Fix" is no the same as to "avoid," but yes, when we don't show enough respect, we get into "troubles" that need fixing later.
10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
存在感を見出す


Explanation:
意訳になりますが、本文を読むと、相手が尊重や尊敬されていないと感じると、周りの者たちからも尊敬されないと感じ、抵抗する。つまり、尊厳を失くし、自分に価値観や存在感を見いだせずに、抵抗する、という主旨の内容のように思えます。

したがって、少しの尊敬は少しの存在感と同じで、その少しの尊敬によって、相手も自分の存在感(または価値観でも良いと思います)を見いだせる、という意味ではないでしょうか。

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mika Jarmusz: 本文の解釈には同感です。相手の存在を一度ないがしろにすると「改めて認める」ことが難しくなる、ということですね。
10 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
苦境


Explanation:
See: http://www.google.co.th/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=4&ved=0CDYQFj...'m%2Bin%2Ba%2Bfix%252C%25E8%258B%25A6%25E5%25A2%2583&ei=GX5GTZqHAoPJrQeYtOj5Dw&usg=AFQjCNGf3WLLIXbQ7qD3NzKO4IOF5KQPMw

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Miyuki Ueno: ?? what is this link for?
3 hrs

neutral  Mika Jarmusz: 苦境 is the state of hardship, and I can't quite see how it works in this context.
10 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
補修・修繕作業


Explanation:
この場合、俗に”quick fix"とかで使われるFixingのことで、早くその場で対処することを日本語で付け焼刃の補修作業などといいますが、まあそれに似たことでしょう。




    Reference: http://www.exploroz.com/Forum/Topic/54641/Need_quick_fix_for...
Yumico Tanaka
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mika Jarmusz: 人間関係のこじれの修復、ということですね。
9 hrs
  -> Exactly! どうもありがとうございます。

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
「尊厳は良薬に勝る」


Explanation:
fixの最も本質的な意味は「解決策」です。
http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/fix_2
そして、ここではounce(オンス) と pound(ポンド)の量的な違いを勘案し、かつ読み手へのインパクトを考えて日本語のことわざ風に意訳をすると、
「わずかな尊厳を与えることは、多くの良薬と同じ価値がある」
    ↓
「尊厳は良薬に勝る」
くらいがよいのではないでしょうか。

a6903239
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa: このフレーズ、いいですね。
1 hr
  -> Kanazawaさん、ありがとうございます!

neutral  Mika Jarmusz: 尊厳に勝る良薬なし、ということですね。ただ尊厳は自己をさす解釈の余地があり、曖昧感が残るように思います。難しいですね。
8 hrs
  -> コメントありがとうございます。「尊厳」という語の意味としては[名・形動として]尊くおごそかなこと。気高く犯しがたいこと。また、そのさま。例:「人間の―を守る」というものだと考えます。 「いばる」という意味が含まれるとすれば「尊大」の方ではないでしょうか。

agree  Tomoyuki Kono: ご説明に全く同感です。ただ「尊厳」よりShannonさん(+パートナーさん)の説明内の「尊重」のほうが自然な気がしますが、どうでしょうか。
1 day9 hrs
  -> コメントありがとうございます。人が持つプライドの問題に関わることだと考えましたので、(大切なものというニュアンスを出したくて)あえて大上段に構えた「尊厳」という言葉を使ってみました。しかし、もちろん「尊重」でもエッセンスは伝わるものと考えています。

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
固持する


Explanation:
ある最低限の尊厳は固持したい。
他にも「守り抜く」「譲れない」「譲歩できない」とも訳せると思います。

JapanWords
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
関係修復


Explanation:
人と人が尊敬を持って接することと、yumicoさんの仰る補修作業という意味合いを含めて、関係修復としてみました。

xxxMomorre
Native speaker of: Japanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mika Jarmusz: 意味的にはやはりそういう感じですね。
7 hrs
  -> Jarmuszさん、同意ありがとうございます!

neutral  Yumico Tanaka: [関係」とまで言ってしまうと、Fixの訳以上になってしまうのではないでしょうか。。。
20 hrs
  -> なるほど、確かにそうですね。ただ、単に「直すこと」だけに絞ると「何を」が分からなくなるので、加えてみました。全文を訳す時に加えればいいかもしれませんね。

agree  Hidenori Nakamura
1 day12 hrs
  -> ナカムラさん、ありがとうございます。

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
矯正


Explanation:
「1オンスの尊敬が、1パウンドの矯正の価値あり」→少しの尊重、大きな矯正→少しの尊重、大きな結果(成功)
みたいな感じでしょうか。かなりの意訳になりますが、「相手のミスや間違いを正したい場合に頭ごなしで怒るのではなく、相手の意見や考えを認めた上で話をした方が事がうまく運ぶ」。要は、半人前や子供扱いするのではなく、一人前として扱ってあげましょうといった感じだと思われます。この場合のFixは、お互いの関係(人間関係)を表すのではなく、相手の欠点や悪いところが直るという意味です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I asked my partner to prepare the Japanese explanation, but he just left and I am on my own, so please allow me to switch to English.

The idea here is that "fixing" people (by correcting their mistakes, pointing out their weaknesses, trying to train them, telling them that their performance is not up to snuff, etc.) is not a good strategy for improving their performance. It is more effective to make people feel good about themselves and to show them that you value them as members of the team.

When we analyze "fix," we need to ask, "fix what?" The answer is "fix someone who is underperforming or making mistakes" (or "fix the mistakes of a person who is making mistakes"). Other ways of expressing this idea would be "try to make someone perform better" or "try to cure a person's weaknesses."

http://www.colorfulleadership.info/papers/fix_people.htm
"If you want high performance from your team, make the choice to step away from fixing people. Everyone is good at something. Find that something and figure out how to put it all together."

http://www.wosnews.org/Blog/CIO-VIEW/Dont-Try-to-Fix-Weaknes...
"If you play to your people’s weaknesses, they (and you) will fail. If you play to their strengths, they will succeed. As a leader your focus shouldn’t be on 'fixing' all of your people’s weaknesses (and we all have them!). Rather, you should find creative ways to ensure that you are allowing people to play to their strengths and doing the things they enjoy and are good at. This will ensure their success as well as the success of their projects and teams."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This English is also a reference to a more common expression, "An ounce of prevention is worth a pound of fix." Rather than dealing with the problem directly when it arises, treat the cause of the problem by preventing it from occurring.

This translates to a business setting in the following way: A good leader doesn't focus on the errors, mistakes and deficiencies of her team members. Instead, she primes them to be receptive to her ideas by treating them with respect. The feeling of being respected will prevent any of the technical problems that might have otherwise occurred from interfering with that person's performance.

This is not about fixing relationships among team members, but rather about fixing the stand-alone performance-related problems of individual team members.

http://www.familyfriendsfirearms.com/forum/archive/index.php...
"We lock our doors, and we have outside lights on switches. I like to count the stars on occasion as well and with the flip of a couple of switches the exterior of our home is lit up 360 degrees. Remember the old statement, an ounce of prevention is worth a pound of fix."

http://primarydatacenter.com/2011/01/discover-the-hard-drive...
"That clicking noise is a sign that your hard drive has completely failed. Without a back up you’re out of luck. The only way to get the data off it would be through a data recovery service which would cost about $ 500 or more. Compare that to even the most expensive external hard drive at about $ 200… an ounce of prevention is worth a pound of fix."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The most common version of the expression I cited above is "an ounce of prevention is worth a pound of cure," a quote from Ben Franklin.

http://www.ushistory.org/franklin/quotable/quote67.htm
http://www.ushistory.org/franklin/info/index.htm
"Fires were very dangerous threat to Philadelphians, so Franklin set about trying to remedy the situation. In 1736, he organized Philadelphia's Union Fire Company, the first in the city. His famous saying, 'An ounce of prevention is worth a pound of cure,' was actually fire-fighting advice."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-02-01 04:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.phontron.com/en/translation/eproverb.php?id=17
"An ounce of prevention is worth a pound of cure.
Literal Translation: 1オンスの予防は1ポンドの治療に値する
Natural Translation: 問題が起こる前にあらかじめ予防しておいた方が良い”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2011-02-01 05:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

あるいは、予防は治療にまさる;ころばぬ先の杖。

Without a doubt, the English source sentence is making reference to this classic expression, and it would behoove us all to read it accordingly.
---
(Now that I've done my share of fixing the erroneous direction of this conversation in complete violation of the advice whose meaning I've taken it upon myself to preserve and convey, I'll bow out and hope that my assistance will get Arakawa-san out of her translation fix. ^^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2011-02-02 02:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the term 「矯正」is used in precisely the way I have described in Japanese. The author is trying to say that 「矯正」is the wrong way to address the failings, faults, and flaws of one of your team members, subordinates, or colleagues.

http://plaza.rakuten.co.jp/shinpal/diary/201101050000/
「人を矯正させようと思ったら褒めることかも」

http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q113...
「時間にルーズな人を矯正するにはどうしたら良いですか?」

http://tak0719.web.infoseek.co.jp/qanda3/47d1U1rrWBl8E38919....
「よく人のことを干渉したがる人がいる。
他人の言動を矯正したくてしかたがないのだ。
しかし、我々は人を変えることはできない。
人に誤りを指摘することはできるが、その人を矯正することはできない。
矯正するのは神の仕事である。
我々は、自分の仕事と神の仕事を分けるべきである。」

http://oshiete.goo.ne.jp/qa/6321997.html
「たぶん無理でしょう。パーソナリティーにかかわる部分は、34年も生きてきた人を矯正するのは不可能だと思います。
一時的に隠すことはできても、生涯それを表に出さないようにするのは、心療内科医でも難しいことですからね。
私なら、そういう性格の人だと分かった上で、付き合える範囲内であるならば、そのままを受け入れます。
もし自分に置き換えて考えるのならば、おそらく私より一回り以上年下の女性であれば、彼氏兼父親役ができると思いますので、何を八つ当たりされても許せると思いますから。」

http://www.ytv.co.jp/blog/announcers/michiura/2010/07/post-3...
「よく聞く話で、全体の2割にあたる「働かない人」を排除したら、残りの8割の「働く人」の中の2割が働かなくなると。それじゃあ、いくらフリーライダーを排除してもキリがないのではないか?「排除」ではなく「活用」する方法を探すことの方が重要ではないか?一時、フリーライダーの人を矯正しようと頑張ったことがありましたが、頑張れば頑張るほど、相手は依怙地になって、こちらを敵だと思って攻撃してくるという悪循環に陥りました。「北風と太陽」で、「北風」では解決できないのですね」

japanlegal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.
Notes to answerer
Asker: なるほど! ネイティブの方からのこんなご意見をお待ちしておりました。ありがとうございました。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  a6903239: 「矯正」と「リスペクト」との間の関連が、日本語のネイティヴとしては、ピンと来ません。タイトルは、イメージしやすいものでなくてはならないはずです。
10 hrs
  -> Please see my explanation above. Thank you for your comments! ^^

neutral  Yumico Tanaka: fIXの捕らえ方としては同意しますが、「矯正」ということばに対してどうしても強制的に直す、あのdental bracesのイメージがあり、ニュアンス的に躊躇してしまいます。
17 hrs
  -> Yes, the "fixing" that this phrase criticizes is of the 強制的 variety. That's precisely why it's a bad idea. Thank you for your comments!

agree  Mika Jarmusz: To solve the question of how the parts all fit together, まずは相手を尊重することがころばぬ先の杖に(なる) may work quite well.
18 hrs
  -> Yeah, that's kind of clever! Or perhaps something like 尊重こそころばぬ先の杖, to make it shorter. I think you're right to try to figure out how all the parts fit together...and this example is a good exercise in doing so! Thanks for the discussion! ^^

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
後始末(が大変) →相手を尊重する姿勢を大切に


Explanation:
fixそのものは人間関係の後始末であり、
「相手を疎んじる態度を見せると、かえって後始末が大変になる」ということだと思いますが、見出しであるとのことですし、日本語では「言わない方が伝わる」の部類になるのではないでしょうか。

本文もいろいろと訳せると思いますが、たとえば英文読者にはこんな風に伝わっているように思います。
「相手に、特に周囲から一目置かれている人物(上司であれ、同僚や部下であれ)に認めてもらえない、または見下されたように感じるとき、人は抵抗感を抱いてしまうものです。抵抗の理由が他にある(解雇の恐れなど)としても、仕事上の人間関係はしばしば抵抗の大きな要因となります。」

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2011-02-01 21:42:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

訳案に「尊重」を使っているのは私です・・・

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2011-02-01 22:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shannonさんチームが英語で説明してくださっていますが、原文は1オンスと1ポンドを対比させた巧い表現ですね。An ounce of respectは相手を尊重する「ちょっとした心がけ」、a pound of "fix" は「あとあとの厄介にどう手を打つか」。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days10 hrs (2011-02-02 19:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

回答欄が文字化けしてわかりにくかったかもしれませんので補足します。
a pound of "fix"の箇所のみの訳は「後始末(が大変)」だが、
見出し全体の訳案には
「相手を尊重する姿勢を大切に」を提案するものでした。
他にも例えば「まずは」を入れることでオンスとポンドの対比を狙う手もあるかもしれません。
「まずは相手を尊重すること」など。
長めの見出しでよければShannonさんチームのアイデアを取り入れて
「まずは相手を尊重することがころばぬ先の杖に(なる)」でもいいかも。

先に「言わない方が伝わる」と提案した理由は、ころばぬ先の杖に関する内容は
本文の内容であるため重複すると思われたことと、
さらに見出しであるため、まずは要所を押さえることが肝心であろうと思われたからです。
コメントがあればぜひお聞かせください。

Mika Jarmusz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3