KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Manufacturing

Ordinary Profit

Japanese translation: 経常利益


17:31 Aug 22, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / manufacturing
English term or phrase: Ordinary Profit
Term used on finacial report
Mioko Shinn
Japanese translation:経常利益
Explanation:
implicit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 19:10:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you need a reference to be sure:

http://www.tokico-giken.co.jp/tokico/company/transition.html
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8経常利益Mike Sekine
5 +3経常利益
ejprotran


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
経常利益


Explanation:
implicit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 19:10:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you need a reference to be sure:

http://www.tokico-giken.co.jp/tokico/company/transition.html

Mike Sekine
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjsl
4 hrs

agree  Kaori Myatt
6 hrs

agree  Craig Hills
8 hrs

agree  Naomi Ota
21 hrs

agree  thepooh21
23 hrs

agree  yamamoto
1 day7 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): y
3 days21 hrs

agree  Hidenori Nakamura
11 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
経常利益


Explanation:
企業の損益計算書の中の「利益項目」のひとつで,
経営状態を判断する上で大切な基準です。算出方法は、企業の営業活動から得た売上収入から製造や販売にかかった費用を差し引くことによって営業利益を求めます。次に、この営業利益から受取利息や支払金利(
営業外収益及び費用)などを加減することによって、経常利益を求めることができます。
 
Satoshi

ejprotran
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjsl
3 hrs

agree  Shinya Ono: Thank you for a clear explanation
1 day8 hrs

agree  Hidenori Nakamura
11 days