KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Marketing / Market Research

credit your account for

Japanese translation: お客様のアカウントにポイントが加算されます・・・


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit your account for
Japanese translation:お客様のアカウントにポイントが加算されます・・・
Entered by: sasuke

05:34 Feb 20, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: credit your account for
Gold Members will be asked to provide the names and e-mail addresses of up to five individuals that they want to invite to join the Gold program. We will use that information to send an invitation to each of your nominees to join Gold Pass on your behalf and to credit your account for those nominees who become Gold Pass members.
sasuke
お客様のアカウントにポイントが加算されます・・・
Explanation:
最近日本国内ではやっているポイント制サービスのようなものに近いものではありませんか?既存メンバーの紹介者が新規会員になった場合は両者とも特典が与えられて、多くの場合ショッピングやサービスなどに利用できるポイントなどの形でそれが提供されます。私もいくつか会員になっていますが、、、。回答は推測です。
Selected response from:

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Grading comment
この文書のほかの箇所でポイント加算について記述がありました。たぶんポイント加算でよいと思います。ありがとうございました。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4お客様のアカウントにポイントが加算されます・・・Minoru Kuwahara
4アカウント(講座)を授与する。又は、承認される。
Troy Fowler


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
アカウント(講座)を授与する。又は、承認される。


Explanation:
文章を読んで、何を授与するかははっきりしてませんが、要は、アカウントの所有者が紹介してくれた候補者が結局ゴルドパッスメンバーになった事が承認される。



Troy Fowler
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
お客様のアカウントにポイントが加算されます・・・


Explanation:
最近日本国内ではやっているポイント制サービスのようなものに近いものではありませんか?既存メンバーの紹介者が新規会員になった場合は両者とも特典が与えられて、多くの場合ショッピングやサービスなどに利用できるポイントなどの形でそれが提供されます。私もいくつか会員になっていますが、、、。回答は推測です。


    https://ca.konicaminolta.jp/photoclub/point.php
    Reference: http://rokkosweb.chu.jp/mail1.htm#m1
Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
この文書のほかの箇所でポイント加算について記述がありました。たぶんポイント加算でよいと思います。ありがとうございました。