KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

notched bar impact strength

Japanese translation: 切り欠き棒衝撃強度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notched bar impact strength
Japanese translation:切り欠き棒衝撃強度
Entered by: cinefil

04:25 Jul 27, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: notched bar impact strength
High notched bar impact strength
Material XX(product name)XXX is suitable for designs using tough-at-subzero steel until now. Its exemplary notched bar impact strength even at low temperatures makes it an economical design alternative.
Andou
切り欠き棒衝撃強度
Explanation:
切り欠き棒衝撃強度

notched bar test
切欠き棒試験
impact strength
衝撃強度
[90学術・土木]
impact strength
衝撃強さ
[55学術・建築]
impact strength
衝撃強さ
[76K6200・ゴム]
impact strength
衝撃強サ
[62L0208・繊維試験]
impact strength
衝撃強さ
[88IP・建築材料]
インタープレス130万語大辞典
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ノッチを付けられた棒, 影響強さ
Saiwai Translation Services
4切欠付き棒の衝撃強度Kazumichi Sato
3切り欠き棒衝撃強度
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ノッチを付けられた棒, 影響強さ


Explanation:
Please see:

http://www.twi.co.uk/j32k/protected/band_3/jk72.html

ノッチを付けられた棒 = Notched bar
影響強さ = imapct strength


Saiwai Translation Services
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
切欠付き棒の衝撃強度


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:UQihNS7YSRAJ:www.chemen...
Kazumichi Sato
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
切り欠き棒衝撃強度


Explanation:
切り欠き棒衝撃強度

notched bar test
切欠き棒試験
impact strength
衝撃強度
[90学術・土木]
impact strength
衝撃強さ
[55学術・建築]
impact strength
衝撃強さ
[76K6200・ゴム]
impact strength
衝撃強サ
[62L0208・繊維試験]
impact strength
衝撃強さ
[88IP・建築材料]
インタープレス130万語大辞典


cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!