KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

four man portable unit

Japanese translation: 四人可搬式ユニット


20:25 Feb 9, 2009
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: four man portable unit
これはウィンチに関する説明書です。

This winch is designated as a four man portable unit. とあるのですが、「four man portable unit」はどのように訳せばよいのでしょうか?

よろしくお願い致します。
orange0430
Canada
Japanese translation:四人可搬式ユニット
Explanation:
四人で持ち運ぶことのできる機械のようですね。

あまり自信はありませんが、言わんとするところは分かると思います…
Selected response from:

Kara ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。助かりました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3中型可搬式/中型可搬タイプ
cinefil
2四人可搬式ユニット
Kara ph.D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
四人可搬式ユニット


Explanation:
四人で持ち運ぶことのできる機械のようですね。

あまり自信はありませんが、言わんとするところは分かると思います…



    Reference: http://www.agoenvironmental.com/CSW7.htm
Kara ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。助かりました。

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
中型可搬式/中型可搬タイプ


Explanation:
an idea

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 175
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました。