KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

metzincin

Japanese translation: メトジンシン


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metzincin
Japanese translation:メトジンシン
Entered by: xxxjsl

07:59 Oct 17, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: metzincin
A type of protein. I want to know its pronunciation and how to write in katakana. There are 100+ examples of "metzincin" here:
http://www.google.com/search?q=metzincin&ie=Shift_JIS&hl=ja&...
Thanks in advance.
xxxjsl
メトジンシン
Explanation:
多分これだと思うのですが。
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
Thank you so much, and I apologize for the delay in grading.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2メトジンシン
Kaori Myatt
5メードジンシン
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
メトジンシン


Explanation:
多分これだと思うのですが。


    Reference: http://www.sbsp.jp/sbsp/Dprotein/Repo/hata.html
Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Thank you so much, and I apologize for the delay in grading.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
6 hrs

agree  Mike Sekine
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
メードジンシン


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183