KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

Phox homology, Northern blot analysis, stress-activated kinase,

Japanese translation: the terms r explained below.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phox homology, Northern blot analysis, stress-activated kinase,
Japanese translation:the terms r explained below.
Entered by: amit vats

05:10 Dec 27, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical / new pharmaceutical developnent on human kinase
English term or phrase: Phox homology, Northern blot analysis, stress-activated kinase,
quoted biochemistry patent words from textbooks
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
the terms r explained below.
Explanation:
phox homology : フォクス相同{性}ホモロジー。

northern blotanalysis :same as daisuke san.

stress activated kinase :ステレス活性化したキナーゼ。

i hope it will help you.
Selected response from:

amit vats
India
Grading comment
great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the terms r explained below.amit vats
4下記参照xxxjsl


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
下記参照


Explanation:
Phox homology: Phox ホモロジー

http://medical.tanabe.co.jp/public/science/2001_11_30/sci_ja...

Northern blot analysis: ノーザンブロット分析

http://www.yk.rim.or.jp/‾touhoku/igaku/2/ikagaku1/91_kou.htm
http://www.geocities.co.jp/CollegeLife-Labo/9881/ikagaku-1/m...
http://www.google.com/search?q=m[Uubg

stress-activated kinase: ストレス応答キナーゼ

http://www.google.com/search?q=XgXLi[[


    Reference: http://www.jst.go.jp/crest/report/heisei11/pdf/a-2-14.pdf
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the terms r explained below.


Explanation:
phox homology : フォクス相同{性}ホモロジー。

northern blotanalysis :same as daisuke san.

stress activated kinase :ステレス活性化したキナーゼ。

i hope it will help you.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
    Reference: http://www.alc.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
great