KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

peptide backbone, tousled mouse peptide

Japanese translation: ペプチドバックボーン


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peptide backbone
Japanese translation:ペプチドバックボーン
Entered by: cinefil

05:12 Dec 27, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical / new pharmaceutical developnent on human kinase
English term or phrase: peptide backbone, tousled mouse peptide
quoted biochemistry patent words from textbooks
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
ペプチドバックボーン
Explanation:
I only found one translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 03:32:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For second one, I think there is no definitive translation in Japanese of ¥'tousled¥'
How about 乱配列マウスペプチド?
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
best
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1ペプチド背骨、乱れネズミペプチドamit vats
3ペプチドバックボーン
cinefil


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ペプチド背骨、乱れネズミペプチド


Explanation:
peptide backbone : ペプチド背骨。

tousled mouse peptide : 乱れネズミペプチド.

i hope it will help you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 07:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

protien identification done by peptide sequence tags


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxjsl: Both do not sound professional.
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ペプチドバックボーン


Explanation:
I only found one translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 03:32:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For second one, I think there is no definitive translation in Japanese of ¥'tousled¥'
How about 乱配列マウスペプチド?


    Reference: http://achem.okayama-u.ac.jp/~utaka/lecture/catalyticcycle.h...
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2796
Grading comment
best