KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

make sure that your communication channels are running smoothly without any glit

Japanese translation: 通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認する


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make sure that your communication channels are running smoothly without any glit
Japanese translation:通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認する
Entered by: xxxjsl

05:41 Mar 27, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: make sure that your communication channels are running smoothly without any glit
make sure that your
communication channels are
running smoothly without any
glitches

通信チャンネルが故障なしで滑らかに移動していることを確かめます。

Is this ok?
revati
通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認する
Explanation:
通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認する

tsuushin channeru ga sumuuzu ni ijoo naku nagareteiru koto o kakunin-suru

Depending on the context and the field, "communication channel" may be "通信チャネル" (tsuushin channeru), "コミュニケーションチャネル" (komyunikeeshon chaneru), or "コミュニケーションチャンネル" (komyunikeeshon channeru).
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5通信チャネルが支障なく円滑に機能していることを確かめます
Nobuo Kawamura
5通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認するxxxjsl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認する


Explanation:
通信チャンネルがスムーズに異常なく流れていることを確認する

tsuushin channeru ga sumuuzu ni ijoo naku nagareteiru koto o kakunin-suru

Depending on the context and the field, "communication channel" may be "通信チャネル" (tsuushin channeru), "コミュニケーションチャネル" (komyunikeeshon chaneru), or "コミュニケーションチャンネル" (komyunikeeshon channeru).


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
通信チャネルが支障なく円滑に機能していることを確かめます


Explanation:
"running smoothly" means here "functioning smoothly".

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505