KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

current meeting resistance

Japanese translation: 抵抗に流れる電流


09:03 May 21, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: current meeting resistance
The air pocket would prevent detachment from taking place as the delivery wire would not be fully insulated - causing competing electrolysis. Oxidation was present on the core wire underneath the FEP - oxidation is caused as a result of the current meeting resistance.
sasuke
Japanese translation:抵抗に流れる電流
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
参照資料をありがとうございました。納得できました。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5抵抗に流れる電流
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4電流が抵抗に出会う
Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
電流が抵抗に出会う


Explanation:
ここで言うcurrentは電流のことでしょう。
Meetは、ここでは直面する、とか出会うとか言うことです。

酸化は、電流が抵抗に出会うことによって起こる。

Yoshiro Shibasaki, PhD
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 119

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
抵抗に流れる電流


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.chemenv.titech.ac.jp/PDF/13AM.pdf
    Reference: http://www.ksky.ne.jp/~t-kato/hamf/mymes/HVPS1.html
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
参照資料をありがとうございました。納得できました。