KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

multidrug transporter

Japanese translation: 複数薬剤輸送体, 複数薬剤トランスポータ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multidrug transporter
Japanese translation:複数薬剤輸送体, 複数薬剤トランスポータ
Entered by: xxxjsl

07:25 Nov 10, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical / molecular pharmacology
English term or phrase: multidrug transporter
One important mechanism of MDR involves the multidrug transporter, P-glycoprotein (Pgp),
Yuko TB
Japan
複数薬剤輸送体, 複数薬剤トランスポータ
Explanation:
複数薬剤輸送体 or 複数薬剤トランスポータ

For "transporter", "トランスポータ" is generally used, but "複数薬剤輸送体" is found in the following link:
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4複数薬剤輸送体, 複数薬剤トランスポータxxxjsl
4多剤排出トランスポーター
cinefil


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
多剤排出トランスポーター


Explanation:
多剤排出トランスポーター

下記URL参照願います。


    Reference: http://www.kyoritsu-pub.co.jp/pne/libs/2001/usual04.html
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2796

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
複数薬剤輸送体, 複数薬剤トランスポータ


Explanation:
複数薬剤輸送体 or 複数薬剤トランスポータ

For "transporter", "トランスポータ" is generally used, but "複数薬剤輸送体" is found in the following link:



    Reference: http://www.ricoh.co.jp/abs_club/Science/Science-1996-0223.ht...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
thanks!