KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

left ventricular ejection fraction

Japanese translation: 駆出率


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ejection fraction
Japanese translation:駆出率
Entered by: sasuke

13:51 Jan 17, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: left ventricular ejection fraction
The patients with ST segment elevation had a lower left ventricular ejection fraction than did those without elevation (27% vs 35%).
sasuke
左心室駆出率
Explanation:
"駆出率"が一般的に使われている用語かと思います。
Selected response from:

xxxkunohh
Grading comment
よくわかりました。ありがとうございます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5左心室駆出率xxxkunohh
5左室駆出分画BenKC


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
左室駆出分画


Explanation:
-

BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
左心室駆出率


Explanation:
"駆出率"が一般的に使われている用語かと思います。


    Reference: http://merckmanual.banyu.co.jp/
xxxkunohh
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
よくわかりました。ありがとうございます。