KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

old infarction

Japanese translation: 陳旧性心筋梗塞


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:old infarction
Japanese translation:陳旧性心筋梗塞
Entered by: sasuke

13:53 Jan 17, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: old infarction
Left ventricular hypertrophy, early repolarization, conduction defect, and ventricular aneurysm (old infarction with persistent ST segment elevation) were the most common causes of ST segment elevation in these patients.
sasuke
陳旧性梗塞
Explanation:
ここでは陳旧性心筋梗塞のことですね。
Selected response from:

BenKC
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1陳旧性梗塞BenKC
5古い硬塞形成
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
陳旧性梗塞


Explanation:
ここでは陳旧性心筋梗塞のことですね。

BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkunohh
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
古い硬塞形成


Explanation:
発生は必ずしも心筋だけに限りません

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505