KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

a tri-compartmental mode of distribution

Japanese translation: 3-コンパートメント型の分布様式


04:30 Jan 21, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: a tri-compartmental mode of distribution
XXX is a glycopeptide with considerable pharmacokinetic differences over vancomycin in terms of its longer elimination half-life, a tri-compartmental mode of distribution and can be given intramuscularly.
sasuke
Japanese translation:3-コンパートメント型の分布様式
Explanation:
あるいは、3-コンパートメントモデルが適用される分布様式
Selected response from:

BenKC
Grading comment
2つめの訳を使わせていただきます。ありがとうございました。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43-コンパートメントモデルの分布
yumom
33-コンパートメント型の分布様式BenKC


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3-コンパートメント型の分布様式


Explanation:
あるいは、3-コンパートメントモデルが適用される分布様式

BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
2つめの訳を使わせていただきます。ありがとうございました。

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3-コンパートメントモデルの分布


Explanation:
コンパートメント型ではおかしいと思います。


    Reference: http://www.geocities.co.jp/Technopolis-Jupiter/2752/new_page...
yumom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 151