KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical

antiplasma cell

Japanese translation: 抗形質細胞


06:53 Jan 22, 2004
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: antiplasma cell
Bisphosphonate may exert their antimyeloma effect by inhibiting release of bone-derived growth factor by inducind apoptosis of MM cells, by down-regulating production of interleukin 6 from bone marrow stroma, and by stimulating γδ T-cell-mediated antiplasma cell activity in the marrow.
Yuko TB
Japan
Japanese translation:抗形質細胞
Explanation:
http://www.pure.ne.jp/‾byori/sinki.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 52 mins (2004-01-22 11:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

後ろのactivityとつなげて「抗形質細胞活性」だと思います。
Selected response from:

yumom
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4形質細胞抑制BenKC
3抗形質細胞
yumom
2形質細胞種xxxKojiTakata


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
形質細胞抑制


Explanation:
plasma cell 骨髄細胞

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 09:11:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plasma cell 形質細胞、ここでは骨髄腫を形成する細胞でしょう。

BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
抗形質細胞


Explanation:
http://www.pure.ne.jp/‾byori/sinki.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 52 mins (2004-01-22 11:46:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

後ろのactivityとつなげて「抗形質細胞活性」だと思います。


    Reference: http://www.pure.ne.jp/~byori/sinki.htm
yumom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
形質細胞種


Explanation:
全体の文意からplasma cellは「形質細胞」のことだと思いますが、T-cell-mediated antiplasma cell activity in the marrowで「骨髄におけるT細胞を介した形質細胞腫の活動」との試訳を考えました。


    Reference: http://www.ncc.go.jp/jp/ncc-cis/pub/cancer/010216.html#02
xxxKojiTakata
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 177