KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical (general)

抗ミトコンドリア抗体精密測定

Japanese translation: antimitochondrial antibody precise assay(or determination)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:抗ミトコンドリア抗体精密測定
Japanese translation:antimitochondrial antibody precise assay(or determination)
Entered by: yuzouren

03:11 Oct 27, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Laboratory test
English term or phrase: 抗ミトコンドリア抗体精密測定
同じく検査項目なのですが、定訳が見つからず困っております。助けていただけましたら幸いです。
Yuriko Daikoku
Japan
antimitochondrial antibody precise assay(or determination)
Explanation:
precise assay(or determination) of antimitochondrial antibody
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
検査値のリストだったので、ぴったり合いました。ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2antimitochondrial antibody precise assay(or determination)yuzouren
3precise measurment of antimitochondrial antibodyYasu Hosomatsu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
precise measurment of antimitochondrial antibody


Explanation:
「抗ミトコンドリア抗体」と「精密測定」と分けてみたら、簡単だと思いますが。

Yasu Hosomatsu
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antimitochondrial antibody precise assay(or determination)


Explanation:
precise assay(or determination) of antimitochondrial antibody


yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
検査値のリストだったので、ぴったり合いました。ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minoru Kuwahara: Yasu-san may be right, but i'd prefer 'assay' depending on this page: http://www.mbcl.co.jp/compendium/main.asp?field=06&m_class=0...
43 mins

agree  xxxAkiHofmann: Yuzourenさんにお尋ねしたいのですが、一般的な臨床検査,体重・身長などを含む検査、或いは、一般的に全ての生理学的検査を総称して検査と言う場合は ”examination”でも良いのですか?"assay" と”examination"の使い分けに付いて教えて頂けますでしょうか?その場合の"検査"と言うのは"検査測定”と同異義語と考えて宜しいのでしょうか?
6 hrs
  -> 複雑問題で、ここは適切場所ではないが、簡単に言うと、検査の対象は人体の場合、Exma., 体から採取した検体の場合、assayやtestのほうが一般的です。例えば、CT exam.  blood test。  より高度な測定方法が必要な場合、assayなどを使います。