KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical (general)

tracheal rings

Japanese translation: 気管軟骨輪


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracheal rings
Japanese translation:気管軟骨輪
Entered by: yuzouren

21:43 Mar 7, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: tracheal rings
Could anyone tell me what is the translation of tracheal rings in Japanese?

Thank you
TranShoko
気管軟骨輪
Explanation:
1
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4気管軟骨輪yuzouren
2 +1気管リング
KathyT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
気管リング


Explanation:
According to Glova:

tracheal ring 気管リング
tracheal rings 気管リング
tracheal rings 気道輪
pretreatment of the tracheal rings 気道輪の予備処理
Pretreatment of the tracheal rings 気道輪の予備処理

(Note: 32 hits on Google for "気管リング" and even less, just 3, hits for "気道輪")


    Reference: http://trans.glova.jp
KathyT
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: キャシーさん、ご回答ありがとうございました。”そのまんま”だったんですね。I thought this was talking about 輪状軟骨 or somewhere like that. お手数おかけしました。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joe L: As a wise person once said to me, "Well-researched, nice refs".
2 hrs
  -> Lol! Thanks, Joe ;-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
気管軟骨輪


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 144