KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Medical (general)

RT (CRP)

Japanese translation: 呼吸療法士 (認定救急士)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RT (CRP)
Japanese translation:呼吸療法士 (認定救急士)
Entered by: yuzouren

21:45 Mar 7, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: RT (CRP)
Could anyone tell me what is the translation for RT(CRP) in Japanese. This is a medical title abbreviation.

Thank you
TranShoko
逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) 
Explanation:
もし、これは小文字の場合、逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) 遺伝子のことです。
大文字の場合、逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) という蛋白質の名前です。

文脈が分からないので、遺伝子か蛋白質か定かではありません。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-03-08 10:33:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

厳密に言えば、C反応性タンパク質を合成するときの逆転写酵素です。
あるいは転写因子です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-03-08 13:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Respiratory Therapists 「呼吸療法士」
Certified Risk Professional (CRP) 一種資格認定 ”認定救急士”

これはアメリカのシステムで、よりいい訳があるかもしれませんね。 
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Yurouzen san.
Yes! This must be it!
Thank you so much.


Respiratory Therapists 「呼吸療法士」
Certified Risk Professional (CRP) 一種資格認定 ”認定救急士”

 

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) yuzouren
3反応時間(C反応性タンパク質)
cinefil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rt (crp)
逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) 


Explanation:
もし、これは小文字の場合、逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) 遺伝子のことです。
大文字の場合、逆転写酵素(C反応性タンパク質) という蛋白質の名前です。

文脈が分からないので、遺伝子か蛋白質か定かではありません。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-03-08 10:33:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

厳密に言えば、C反応性タンパク質を合成するときの逆転写酵素です。
あるいは転写因子です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-03-08 13:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Respiratory Therapists 「呼吸療法士」
Certified Risk Professional (CRP) 一種資格認定 ”認定救急士”

これはアメリカのシステムで、よりいい訳があるかもしれませんね。 


yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Yurouzen san.
Yes! This must be it!
Thank you so much.


Respiratory Therapists 「呼吸療法士」
Certified Risk Professional (CRP) 一種資格認定 ”認定救急士”

 
Notes to answerer
Asker: However this does not sound like what I am looking for, as this is used as an abbreviation for medical titles. This must be someone specialized or involved with dilatational tracheostomy. Above RT(CRP), there were MD(医師), PA( 準医師資格者)LPN(准看護師), RN(公認看護師).... I found RT Radiologic Technologist and RT Recreation Therapist but I am not sure if those people is involved with dilatational tracheostomy. I thought it could be something, Certified Respiratory something... something. Anyway, Thank you so much. I appreciate all your help.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rt (crp)
反応時間(C反応性タンパク質)


Explanation:
C-reactive protein (CRP)
C反応性蛋白(ある種の炎症性・退行性・腫瘍性疾患患者の血清中にみられるβ-グロブリン.この蛋白は特異性抗体ではないが,肺炎球菌のすべての型に存在するC-多糖類をin vitroで沈殿させる).
ステッドマン
*RT(n)
反応時間;作用時間;反応時【基医】 (略←reaction time
英和医学用語大辞典

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-03-08 13:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


IAEA-TECDOC-799
Recognizing this need, the Nuclear Data Section of the International Atomic Energy Agency launched the Co-ordinated Research Programme (CRP) on Atomic and Molecular Data for Radiotherapy and Radiation Research. ...
www.senzoku.showa-u.ac.jp/dent/radiol/ Prometheus/Committee/SIGMA/

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 309
Notes to answerer
Asker: However this does not sound like what I am looking for, as this is used as an abbreviation for medical titles. This must be someone specialized or involved with dilatational tracheostomy. Above RT(CRP), there were MD(医師), PA( 準医師資格者)LPN(准看護師), RN(公認看護師).... I found RT Radiologic Technologist and RT Recreation Therapist but I am not sure if those people is involved with dilatational tracheostomy. I thought it could be something, Certified Respiratory something... something. Anyway, Thank you so much. I appreciate all your help.