KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Names (personal, company)

spiked blank recovery

Japanese translation: 空試験


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiked blank recovery
Japanese translation:空試験
Entered by: humbird

15:56 Aug 8, 2006
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: spiked blank recovery
食肉の安全性対する試験法です。
これについてはGLOVA にspiked recovery test というのが一番近く、その訳が添加回収試験となっています。
ただしこれでは与えられた文脈ではどうもしっくりいかないのです。お知恵を貸してくれませんか?
As part of the quality control, measurements of the standards (spiked blank recovery) to validate the chromatographic method and measurements of recovery of each analyte from a spiked sample (spiked recovery) were included.
humbird
空試験
Explanation:
添加回収試験を行う際に行う下準備の試験。この結果は操作ブランク値とも呼ばれます。
Selected response from:

Yasu Hosomatsu
Grading comment
Thank you so much. This is not exactly what I am looking for, but turned to be very helpful.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4空試験Yasu Hosomatsu
3添加、ブランク、回収
Yutaka Matsumoto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
添加、ブランク、回収


Explanation:
クロマトグラフ法による検出結果を評価するための(複数の)測定基準(添加、ブランク、回収)、というのではないでしょうか。参照のPDFをざっと見る限りはそう思えます。
spiked=農薬等の添加
blank=試料ブランク
recovery=回収



    Reference: http://www.an.shimadzu.co.jp/support/lib/an/200605/l336a.pdf
Yutaka Matsumoto
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
空試験


Explanation:
添加回収試験を行う際に行う下準備の試験。この結果は操作ブランク値とも呼ばれます。


    Reference: http://www.env.go.jp/council/09water/y095-07/mat_04_3a.pdf
    Reference: http://www.cfqlcs.go.jp/technical_information/hinpyou/pdf/um...
Yasu Hosomatsu
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you so much. This is not exactly what I am looking for, but turned to be very helpful.