KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Names (personal, company)

jeffrey

Japanese translation: ジェフリー


19:09 Jul 9, 2008
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: jeffrey
could you translate the following names from english to japanese
Jeffrey
Hannah
Ruby
cheryl lone
Japanese translation:ジェフリー
Explanation:
Japanese transcription of these names will be:

Jeffrey: ジェフリー
Hannah: ハナ
Ruby: ルビー
Selected response from:

mirrormotor
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ジェフリーmirrormotor
5 +1ジェフリ - ハンナ - ルビーLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ジェフリ - ハンナ - ルビー


Explanation:
These will do the trick. A dash separates the name (in your order).

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michiko tsumura
1 day5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ジェフリー


Explanation:
Japanese transcription of these names will be:

Jeffrey: ジェフリー
Hannah: ハナ
Ruby: ルビー

mirrormotor
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aogara
3 mins

agree  AniseK
1 hr