KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

x monitors databases as well as z application to track SQL statements

Japanese translation: SQL文をトラックする為、xはデータ・ベース及びzアプリケーションを監視します。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:x monitors databases as well as z application to track SQL statements
Japanese translation:SQL文をトラックする為、xはデータ・ベース及びzアプリケーションを監視します。
Entered by: krishna mallick

08:55 Mar 23, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: x monitors databases as well as z application to track SQL statements
It product,
ERP applications
xxxDaruma
SQL文をトラックする為、xはデータ・ベース及びzアプリケーションを監視します。
Explanation:
hope this helps you.
Selected response from:

krishna mallick
India
Grading comment
thank you very much indeed!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SQL文をトラックする為、xはデータ・ベース及びzアプリケーションを監視します。
krishna mallick
3 +1xはデータベースおよびzアプリケーションを監視してSQL文をトレースしますTakehikoN


  

Answers


1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xはデータベースおよびzアプリケーションを監視してSQL文をトレースします


Explanation:
In case the notional subject of "track" is "x".

トレースする is more popular than トラックする or 追跡する in IT translation.

In case the notional subject is "z application", "xは、SQL文をトレースするzアプリケーションおよびデータベースを監視します".

TakehikoN
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): トレースがよい
7 days

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SQL文をトラックする為、xはデータ・ベース及びzアプリケーションを監視します。


Explanation:
hope this helps you.

krishna mallick
India
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
thank you very much indeed!