KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

I'll bid your other auction.

Japanese translation: 出品している他の商品にも入札しますので、落札した商品をまとめて送っていただけますか?


01:33 Mar 28, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I'll bid your other auction.
I'll bid your other auction. Hope the products can be sent together.
(Thanks for help, please write me katakana, Hiragana and Kanji in the sentence.)
Yuen
Japanese translation:出品している他の商品にも入札しますので、落札した商品をまとめて送っていただけますか?
Explanation:
Just another way of saying it.
Selected response from:

tmmmrt
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3出品している他の商品にも入札しますので、落札した商品をまとめて送っていただけますか?
tmmmrt
4 +2別のセリでも買い付けますから、この商品といっしょに送って下さい。
kokuritsu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
別のセリでも買い付けますから、この商品といっしょに送って下さい。


Explanation:
Key words as follows:
別のセリ(betsuno seri)=other auction
買い付けます(kaitsukemasu)=bid, purchase
この商品(kono shouhin)=these products
いっしょに(isshoni)=together
送って下さい(okutte kudasai)=please send


kokuritsu
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoko Emori: Sounds nice and natural.
50 mins
  -> 多謝

agree  Kaori Myatt: Cool
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yuen, the asker, is going to Sotheby's, I guess.

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
出品している他の商品にも入札しますので、落札した商品をまとめて送っていただけますか?


Explanation:
Just another way of saying it.

tmmmrt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kotobuki: absolutely correct if it's about auctions on the web.
1 day42 mins

agree  Masako
2 days4 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): nyusatsu
3 days12 hrs