KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Which bank has the cheapest service charge if I transfer money to you?

Japanese translation: お金を送る場合、どの銀行の手数料が一番安いですか。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Which bank has the cheapest service charge if I transfer money to you?
Japanese translation:お金を送る場合、どの銀行の手数料が一番安いですか。
Entered by: Kaori Myatt

06:44 Mar 28, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Which bank has the cheapest service charge if I transfer money to you?
Which bank has the cheapest service charge if I transfer money to you?
(thanks for help, please write original Japanese characters)
Rider Rider
お金を送る場合、どの銀行の手数料が一番安いですか。
Explanation:
I think there is some more possible sentences. Just a suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 06:51:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

一番安い Cheapest
手数料 Service charge
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
Thank you for such a lot of help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6お金を送る場合、どの銀行の手数料が一番安いですか。
Kaori Myatt
5私があなたへ金銭を移せば、どの銀行が最も安い手数料を持っていますか。
krishna mallick
5私があなたへ金銭を移せば、どの銀行が最も安い手数料を持っていますか。
krishna mallick


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
お金を送る場合、どの銀行の手数料が一番安いですか。


Explanation:
I think there is some more possible sentences. Just a suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 06:51:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

一番安い Cheapest
手数料 Service charge

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Thank you for such a lot of help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tmmmrt: you can also say "送金する" instead of "お金を送る"
7 hrs
  -> 送金 is a good word.

agree  Mike Sekine: and Alanah's answer below is gramatically incorrect, not to mention the usage of 金銭.. you know what I mean.
10 hrs
  -> I never say 金銭を移す...

agree  EriOW
19 hrs

agree  Yoko Emori
2 days21 mins

agree  kotobuki
2 days10 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): ginko
4 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
私があなたへ金銭を移せば、どの銀行が最も安い手数料を持っていますか。


Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 07:08:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, i clicked the submit button twice

krishna mallick
India
PRO pts in pair: 9

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
私があなたへ金銭を移せば、どの銀行が最も安い手数料を持っていますか。


Explanation:
Hope this helps

krishna mallick
India
PRO pts in pair: 9