KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

I'll send separately.

Japanese translation: 別々に送ります。


21:49 Apr 1, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ Level 1
English term or phrase: I'll send separately.
"I'll send separately" (I mean I don't send several products in one package, I'll send the products in several packages.) Please write in Japanese letters. Thanks a lot.
Yuen
Japanese translation:別々に送ります。
Explanation:
pronounced:
Betsu betsu ni okuri masu.

別々 separately
送る send
Selected response from:

tmmmrt
United States
Grading comment
You helped me a lot. Thank you very much.!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2別々に送ります。
tmmmrt
4 +2別途送ります。Mike Sekine
4別途送付いたします
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
別々に送ります。


Explanation:
pronounced:
Betsu betsu ni okuri masu.

別々 separately
送る send

tmmmrt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
You helped me a lot. Thank you very much.!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
6 hrs

agree  kotobuki
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
別途送ります。


Explanation:
is another way to render it, if you're not sending the packages all at once.

別途船便で送る:send separately by surface mail


    and no, this isn't April Fools gig!
Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EriOW
1 hr

agree  Kaori Myatt: 送付します is another word for 送る。
6 hrs
  -> yes, you're right.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
別途送付いたします


Explanation:
敬語

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183