KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

I leave it for my next trade with you.

Japanese translation: それは次回の取引まで持ち越しましょう。


02:47 Apr 2, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ Low level
English term or phrase: I leave it for my next trade with you.
How to write Japanese "I leave it for my next trade with you."
Thank you very much
Dodo
Japanese translation:それは次回の取引まで持ち越しましょう。
Explanation:
sore wa jikai no torihiki ni motikosimasyou

or

それは次回の取引まで置いておきましょう。

sore wa jikai no torihiki made oiteokimasyou

I could refine it with more context.
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much for help, Mike Sekine さん,this is very good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2それは次回の取引まで持ち越しましょう。Mike Sekine
4次回の取引まで見合わせます。
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
それは次回の取引まで持ち越しましょう。


Explanation:
sore wa jikai no torihiki ni motikosimasyou

or

それは次回の取引まで置いておきましょう。

sore wa jikai no torihiki made oiteokimasyou

I could refine it with more context.

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Thank you very much for help, Mike Sekine さん,this is very good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
8 mins

agree  shyboy75
59 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
次回の取引まで見合わせます。


Explanation:
negative words

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183