KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

blind embossed

Japanese translation: 同調エンボス仕上げの、同色浮き彫り模様の


18:38 Apr 2, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: blind embossed
"exquisite three-dimensionally sculptured, blind embossed notecards"

The brochure for notecards
Keisuke Shito
Japanese translation:同調エンボス仕上げの、同色浮き彫り模様の
Explanation:
同調エンボス (douchou enbosu) or 同色浮き彫り模様: using the same color for the embossed patterns as the background or not adding colors to the embossed patterns
Selected response from:

mkj
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4同調浮き彫り模様
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4同調エンボス仕上げの、同色浮き彫り模様のmkj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
同調エンボス仕上げの、同色浮き彫り模様の


Explanation:
同調エンボス (douchou enbosu) or 同色浮き彫り模様: using the same color for the embossed patterns as the background or not adding colors to the embossed patterns


    Reference: http://www.noritz.co.jp/sk/coler.html
    Reference: http://www.skybusiness.com/embossing/index2.html
mkj
United States
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
同調浮き彫り模様


Explanation:
印刷用語

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183