KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Japanese help!!!

Japanese translation: 次回の取引用にそちらにお金を預けておきます。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Japanese help!!!
Japanese translation:次回の取引用にそちらにお金を預けておきます。
Entered by: kokuritsu

03:58 Apr 3, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ Basic
English term or phrase: Japanese help!!!
How to write Japanese "I leave money (credit) for my next trade with you."
Thank you very much
Dodo
次回の取引用にそちらにお金を預けておきます。
Explanation:
(Clarified version, Dodo, isn't it?)
Key phrases as follows:
次回の取引用に=for the next trade
そちらに=with you
お金を=money
預けておきます=deposit, leave; if you    would like to be a bit more
polite, say お預けしておきます
Selected response from:

kokuritsu
Grading comment
Actually I'm not sure whether this is the best explanation or not, but I appreciate you help. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2次回の取引用にそちらにお金を預けておきます。
kokuritsu
4次回の取引にお金をお預かりさせていただきます。
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
次回の取引用にそちらにお金を預けておきます。


Explanation:
(Clarified version, Dodo, isn't it?)
Key phrases as follows:
次回の取引用に=for the next trade
そちらに=with you
お金を=money
預けておきます=deposit, leave; if you    would like to be a bit more
polite, say お預けしておきます

kokuritsu
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Actually I'm not sure whether this is the best explanation or not, but I appreciate you help. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seiichi Inoue
10 hrs

agree  Masako
3 days15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
次回の取引にお金をお預かりさせていただきます。


Explanation:
丁寧

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDaruma
5 hrs

disagree  ckawasaki: This answer sounds "YOU can leave money for next trade"
3 days5 hrs