KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

We don't have any trade.

Japanese translation: 取引はいっさい致しておりません。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We don't have any trade.
Japanese translation:取引はいっさい致しておりません。
Entered by: Naomi Ota

04:52 May 11, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
/ easy
English term or phrase: We don't have any trade.
We don't have any trade. (Thank you for translating Japanese letters.)
Rider Rider
取引はいっさい致しておりません。
Explanation:
Trade: 商売、取引、(同)業者
Selected response from:

Naomi Ota
Grading comment
Thank you very much. It's great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3取引はいっさい致しておりません。Naomi Ota
3 -1私どもはぜんぜん貿易をしておりません.Shinya Ono


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
取引はいっさい致しておりません。


Explanation:
Trade: 商売、取引、(同)業者

Naomi Ota
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thank you very much. It's great.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoshi Nakayama: same as お取引は致しておりません。
2 hrs

agree  xxxN_Hi
2 days3 hrs

agree  krishna mallick
2 days5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
私どもはぜんぜん貿易をしておりません.


Explanation:
Watashidomo wa zenzen boekiwo shite orimasen.

Watashidomo (our company or unit or locality)


(I agree with the other translation as well, depending upon the context.)

Shinya Ono
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kyoko88: "zenzen" = spoken language+impolite, a little
2 hrs