KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

What countries have you been to?

Japanese translation: Doko no kuni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: What countries have you been to?
Japanese translation:Doko no kuni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.

03:29 May 21, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What countries have you been to?
If i could have the translation in romanji and not in characters, that would be great! Practically any translation will do, but the simpler the better.
Grant
Doko no kuni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.
Explanation:
Doko no kuniguni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.

Is also a possibility.
Selected response from:

Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Grading comment
thank you, to both of you. Fast responses and god ones. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Doko no kuni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.
Bart B. Van Bockstaele
4 +1どんな国に行ったことがありますか?
tmmmrt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Doko no kuni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.


Explanation:
Doko no kuniguni he itta koto ga arimasu ka.

Is also a possibility.


Bart B. Van Bockstaele
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thank you, to both of you. Fast responses and god ones. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxN_Hi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Naomi Ota
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Yoko Emori
1 day21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
どんな国に行ったことがありますか?


Explanation:
don'na kuni ni itta koto ga arimasu ka?

tmmmrt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hikaru
9 hrs