KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

jackie chan

Japanese translation: ジャッキー・チェン 


13:44 Aug 23, 2002
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: jackie chan
its a name
bob
Japanese translation:ジャッキー・チェン 
Explanation:
it's katakana. If you want it in kanji, it's 成龍.
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +22ジャッキー・チェン Mike Sekine
5ジャッキーチャン
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +22
ジャッキー・チェン 


Explanation:
it's katakana. If you want it in kanji, it's 成龍.

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yukihiro Seki
5 mins

agree  xxxjsl
21 mins

agree  Naomi Ota
45 mins

agree  Midori Wilson
1 hr

agree  Seiichi Inoue
1 hr

agree  MNakata45
1 hr

agree  xxxHIROSE
2 hrs

agree  hikaru
2 hrs

agree  Yoshimine
2 hrs

agree  ckawasaki
3 hrs

agree  mkj: I've seen it spelled チャン, too.
3 hrs

agree  bd2016
3 hrs

agree  thepooh21
4 hrs

agree  kotobuki
5 hrs

agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

agree  Kaori Myatt: weeeee
9 hrs

agree  morrison
10 hrs

agree  soramame
11 hrs

agree  yamamoto
11 hrs

agree  Shinya Ono
13 hrs

agree  tmmmrt
3 days12 hrs

agree  Minoru Kuwahara
4 days

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ジャッキーチャン


Explanation:
-

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 183