KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Social Benefit Contribution

Japanese translation: 福利厚生費分担金


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Social Benefit Contribution
Japanese translation:福利厚生費分担金
Entered by: Shinya Ono

05:11 Jan 9, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Social Benefit Contribution
I don't know the context but anybody know how it can be translated?
miyu
福利厚生費分担金
Explanation:
福利厚生費分担金
(Fukuri koseihi buntankin)

福利厚生は social welfare, social benefit, employee benefit
として使われる熟語です。

Contribution は負担金、拠出金、寄付などと訳せるでしょう。

”Fukuri kosei hiII" is an established term often used in laws,
policies, and employee rules, with more than 170,000 entries in Google.


http://www.infoaomori.ne.jp/simoroki/new_page_99.htm
Selected response from:

Shinya Ono
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1福利厚生費分担金Shinya Ono
3 +1社会的貢献度, 社会的貢献の度合いxxxjsl
1社会的便益で負担
yamamoto


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
社会的便益で負担


Explanation:
social benefitは、社会的便益というみたいなので。

http://www.econ.keio.ac.jp/staff/tsuma/micro2/note7.pdf

yamamoto
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
社会的貢献度, 社会的貢献の度合い


Explanation:
I could find 12 examples of "Social Benefit Contribution" on Google, and they suggest translatations like these.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?q=%22Social+Benefit+Contribut...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirosatoh
4 hrs
  -> thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
福利厚生費分担金


Explanation:
福利厚生費分担金
(Fukuri koseihi buntankin)

福利厚生は social welfare, social benefit, employee benefit
として使われる熟語です。

Contribution は負担金、拠出金、寄付などと訳せるでしょう。

”Fukuri kosei hiII" is an established term often used in laws,
policies, and employee rules, with more than 170,000 entries in Google.


http://www.infoaomori.ne.jp/simoroki/new_page_99.htm


    Reference: http://www.infoaomori.ne.jp/simoroki/new_page_99.htm
Shinya Ono
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mkj
4 hrs