KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

which shall be named

Japanese translation: 別途指定する


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which shall be named
Japanese translation:別途指定する
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

01:53 Apr 1, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: which shall be named
The contents may be distributed to one other legal entity in the USA which shall be named.
この場合、自然な日本語にするにはどう訳せばいいでしょうか。
watanabe
別途指定する
Explanation:
(このコンテンツは)別途指定する(さらに一社の米国法人に配布することができる。)
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5別途指定する
Nobuo Kawamura
1see commentYukihiro Seki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
see comment


Explanation:
米国内の指定された他の法人の1つに、本コンテンツを配布することができる。

本コンテンツは、米国内の指定された他の法人の1つに配布することができる。

no confidence

Yukihiro Seki
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 60

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
別途指定する


Explanation:
(このコンテンツは)別途指定する(さらに一社の米国法人に配布することができる。)

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Thank you very much!