KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

without prior express approval disclosing that legal entities name

Japanese translation: その法人組織名[法的実体名]を開示するという事前の明示の承諾なしに


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without prior express approval disclosing that legal entities name
Japanese translation:その法人組織名[法的実体名]を開示するという事前の明示の承諾なしに
Entered by: xxxjsl

02:29 Apr 1, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: without prior express approval disclosing that legal entities name
The contents may be used as a basis to answer queries at any of the 130 companies which rely on your function, but may not be resent in whole or substantive part in English or Japanese to any separate legal entity in Japan or other countries without prior express approval disclosing that lagal entites name.
watanabe
その法人組織名[法的実体名]を開示するという事前の明示の承諾なしに
Explanation:
without express approval: 明示の承諾なしに
disclose: 開示する
legal entities: 法人組織、法的実体
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5事前にその法人名を開示した承諾がないかぎり
Nobuo Kawamura
4その法人組織名[法的実体名]を開示するという事前の明示の承諾なしにxxxjsl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
その法人組織名[法的実体名]を開示するという事前の明示の承諾なしに


Explanation:
without express approval: 明示の承諾なしに
disclose: 開示する
legal entities: 法人組織、法的実体



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%96%BE%8E%A6%82%CC%8F%B3%91%F...
    Reference: http://homepage3.nifty.com/hamachan/nenreishougai.html
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
事前にその法人名を開示した承諾がないかぎり


Explanation:
本コンテンツは貴社の機能に依存するいずれの130社も問合せに応じるベースとして利用することができる、ただし事前にその法人名を開示した承諾がないかぎり日本または外国の他のいかなる法人に対しても英語日本語のいずれを問わず全部または重要な部分を再発信してはならない。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505