KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Oceania

Japanese translation: オセアニア


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oceania
Japanese translation:オセアニア
Entered by: xxxjsl

10:26 Apr 3, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Oceania
distributor in Asia and Oceania?
xxxDaruma
オセアニア
Explanation:
definitely オセアニア
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
doumo arigatou gozaimashita.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1オセアニアxxxjsl
5 +1大洋州
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大洋州


Explanation:
Nowadays「オセアニア」 might do.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amit vats
9 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
オセアニア


Explanation:
definitely オセアニア


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%83I%83Z%83A%83j%83A
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
doumo arigatou gozaimashita.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konami
9 days
  -> thanks