KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Everyday I eat lunch with 6 friends,

Japanese translation: 毎日、六人の友達と昼ごはんを食べます。


02:49 May 24, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Everyday I eat lunch with 6 friends,
Everyday I eat lunch with 6 friends,
babyphat
Japanese translation:毎日、六人の友達と昼ごはんを食べます。
Explanation:
mainichi :everyday
rokuninnno Tomodachi: 6 friends
to: with
hirugohan: lunch
Tabemasu:eat
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2毎日、六人の友達と昼ごはんを食べます。
Kaori Myatt
5 +1毎日、友人6名と昼食をとります。
H-Kobayashi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
毎日、友人6名と昼食をとります。


Explanation:
"eat" can translate into 「とる」(toru)or 「食べる」(taberu).


H-Kobayashi
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mora339: Simple as that.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
毎日、六人の友達と昼ごはんを食べます。


Explanation:
mainichi :everyday
rokuninnno Tomodachi: 6 friends
to: with
hirugohan: lunch
Tabemasu:eat

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77: standard sentence
4 hrs

agree  kotobuki
5 hrs