KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Heather hasnt talked to them for 5 years.

Japanese translation: へザーはアミ-とレベッカとは5年間話していません。


00:56 May 26, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Heather hasnt talked to them for 5 years.
Heather hasnt talked to them for 5 years.

Is it: go nen, hezaa san wa amii to rebekka o hanashimasen.
Babyphat91
Japanese translation:へザーはアミ-とレベッカとは5年間話していません。
Explanation:
It should be...

Heza-san ha amii to
rebekka towa go nenn kann hanashiteimasenn.
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1へザーはアミ-とレベッカとは5年間話していません。
Kaori Myatt
5ヘザーは、彼女たちと5年間も話をしていない。
ejprotran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
へザーはアミ-とレベッカとは5年間話していません。


Explanation:
It should be...

Heza-san ha amii to
rebekka towa go nenn kann hanashiteimasenn.

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yoshi Nakayama
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ヘザーは、彼女たちと5年間も話をしていない。


Explanation:
hezaa wa kanojyotachi to 5nenkan mo hanashi wo shiteinai.

ejprotran
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 226