KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

Everyone is scared of my white rabbit because he has red eyes.

Japanese translation: watashino shiro-usagi wa me ga akai node minnna kowagatte imasu.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Everyone is scared of my white rabbit because he has red eyes.
Japanese translation:watashino shiro-usagi wa me ga akai node minnna kowagatte imasu.
Entered by: Cronos731

19:51 May 27, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Everyone is scared of my white rabbit because he has red eyes.
Everyone is scared of my white rabbit because he has red eyes.
pepsigirl9
watashino shiro-usagi wa me ga akai node minnna kowagatte imasu.
Explanation:
in japanese characters,

私の白ウサギは目が赤いので、みんな怖がっています。
Selected response from:

Cronos731
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6watashino shiro-usagi wa me ga akai node minnna kowagatte imasu.
Cronos731
5 +2私の白いウサギが赤い目をしているので皆 怖がります。xxxArmy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
watashino shiro-usagi wa me ga akai node minnna kowagatte imasu.


Explanation:
in japanese characters,

私の白ウサギは目が赤いので、みんな怖がっています。

Cronos731
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: tadashii!
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  kokuritsu: How neat!
9 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Kaori Myatt
10 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Stefano77: sugoi!
12 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  zwcorp
17 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  xxxKojiTakata
1 day17 hrs
  -> thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
私の白いウサギが赤い目をしているので皆 怖がります。


Explanation:
わたしのWatashino しろいshiroi
うさぎがusagiga あかいめをakaimewo
しているのでshiteirunode みなmina
こわがりますkowagarimasu。

皆、私の白いウサギを怖がります。なぜならば、彼が赤い目をしているからです。

みな わたしの しろい うさぎを こわがります。
なぜならば かれが あかいめを しているからです。

xxxArmy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: technically correct but above is better, more concise and complete.
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  kotobuki
1 day22 hrs
  -> thank you