KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

dill

Japanese translation: ディル


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dill
Japanese translation:ディル
Entered by: xxxjsl

19:50 Nov 4, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dill
kind of herb
Ryszard Matuszewski
ディル
Explanation:
ディル
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
どうもありがとう、リンクは本当に役に立ちます。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ディルxxxjsl
5いのんど
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ディル


Explanation:
ディル


    Reference: http://www.franco-japonais.com/tomato/vocabulaire/noms_herbe...
    Reference: http://www.asahi-net.or.jp/~NV7K-MUR/table.htm
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
どうもありがとう、リンクは本当に役に立ちます。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen McCann
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  ykamada
6 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
いのんど


Explanation:
せり科の植物でその実や葉は香味料。学名anethum graveolens

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505