KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

My mother said "If you dont get good grades this year, you cant go to the senior

Japanese translation: 母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My mother said "If you dont get good grades this year, you cant go to the senior
Japanese translation:母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。
Entered by: Mumu Watanabe

03:06 Nov 5, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: My mother said "If you dont get good grades this year, you cant go to the senior
My mother said "If you dont get good grades this year, you cant go to the senior prom!"
Babyphat91
母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。
Explanation:
母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。
Selected response from:

Mumu Watanabe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1This isn't a free translation service.Philip Ronan
5母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。Mumu Watanabe


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This isn't a free translation service.


Explanation:
... so go somewhere else.

Philip Ronan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
it obviously is, by the way your ugly dont show your pic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Last time he/she posted 20 questions, I squashed them - the message did not get through...
17 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: it obviously is, by the way your ugly dont show your pic

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。


Explanation:
母は「今年いい成績が取れなければ上級生のダンスパーティーにいけないわよ」と言った。

Mumu Watanabe
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 22