KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

My mom doesent understand how hard I work to get the grades I receive

Japanese translation: お母さんは...


03:08 Nov 5, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: My mom doesent understand how hard I work to get the grades I receive
My mom doesent understand how hard I work to get the grades I receive
Babyphat91
Japanese translation:お母さんは...
Explanation:
お母さんは、この成績をとるのに私がどれだけ苦労しているかわからない。

Oka-san ha, konoseiseki wo torunoni, watashiga doredake kurou shiteiruka wakaranai.
Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5母さんは私がこの成績をとるのにどれだけ頑張って勉強しているか分かっていないMumu Watanabe
5お母さんは...
Kaori Myatt


  

Answers


2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
お母さんは...


Explanation:
お母さんは、この成績をとるのに私がどれだけ苦労しているかわからない。

Oka-san ha, konoseiseki wo torunoni, watashiga doredake kurou shiteiruka wakaranai.

Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
母さんは私がこの成績をとるのにどれだけ頑張って勉強しているか分かっていない


Explanation:
In this context, '勉強' is better than '苦労', I think.

Mumu Watanabe
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 22