KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

my mom doesent think Im smart enough, I think she says my grades are bad so I wi

Japanese translation: 母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないからもっと頑張れと言っているのだと


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my mom doesent think Im smart enough, I think she says my grades are bad so I wi
Japanese translation:母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないからもっと頑張れと言っているのだと
Entered by: Mumu Watanabe

03:12 Nov 5, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: my mom doesent think Im smart enough, I think she says my grades are bad so I wi
my mom doesent think Im smart enough, I think she says my grades are bad so I will try harder but she's making me feel sad.
Babyphat91
母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないからもっと頑張れと言っているのだと
Explanation:
母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないから頑張れといっているのだと思うけれど、悲しくなってしまう。

Selected response from:

Mumu Watanabe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5母は私のことをあまり頭が良くないと思っている。母は私の成績は悪いと思っているので私はがんばるが、私はcompJPN
4母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないからもっと頑張れと言っているのだとMumu Watanabe


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
母は私のことをあまり頭が良くないと思っている。母は私の成績は悪いと思っているので私はがんばるが、私は


Explanation:
as it is in the answer

compJPN
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
sorry my comp cant read hiragana characters,
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sorry my comp cant read hiragana characters,

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないからもっと頑張れと言っているのだと


Explanation:
母は私が賢いとは思っていない。成績が良くないから頑張れといっているのだと思うけれど、悲しくなってしまう。



Mumu Watanabe
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 22