KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Other

full-scope safeguards

Japanese translation: フルスコープ保障措置


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-scope safeguards
Japanese translation:フルスコープ保障措置
Entered by: Mumu Watanabe

09:20 Nov 10, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
/ trattati sul disarmo
English term or phrase: full-scope safeguards
State that requires full-scope safeguards as a condition of supply.
maryan70
Italy
フルスコープ保障措置
Explanation:
You can say 'フルスコープの保障措置', too.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 10:01:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse me. The homepage address above is wrong. The right one is as follows.

http://www.cnfc.or.jp/plutonium/pl12/series11.html
Selected response from:

Mumu Watanabe
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5全面的な保障措置
Nobuo Kawamura
4全面的な安全装置himelani
3包括的な保障措置
cinefil
3フルスコープ保障措置Mumu Watanabe


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
フルスコープ保障措置


Explanation:
You can say 'フルスコープの保障措置', too.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 10:01:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse me. The homepage address above is wrong. The right one is as follows.

http://www.cnfc.or.jp/plutonium/pl12/series11.html


    Reference: http://www.cnfc.or.jp/plutonium/p112/series11.html
Mumu Watanabe
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
thanx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
包括的な保障措置


Explanation:
full-scopeは、全範囲、包括的、といった意味だと考えます。


    Reference: http://www.jbaudit.go.jp/kanren/gar/japanese/article01to10/j...
cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2796

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
全面的な保障措置


Explanation:
民間企業がこれを受け入れる場合には通常は保険による全面的あるいは部分的なリスクカバーが必至となります。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
全面的な安全装置


Explanation:
私はこれだと思うのですが。

himelani
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 24