KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Science

chemoresistance

Japanese translation: 化学療法抵抗性


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chemoresistance
Japanese translation:化学療法抵抗性
Entered by: Yuko TB

07:37 Nov 10, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science / Bio
English term or phrase: chemoresistance
Despite the prominent role of Pgp in our current understanding of chemoresistance, there are still a series of questions to be addressed regarding diagnosis and treatment of Pgp-mediated drug resistant malignancies.
Yuko TB
Japan
化学療法抵抗性
Explanation:
chemoresistance
化学療法抵抗性(治療に用いるある種の化学物質の抑制作用に対する細菌または悪性細胞の抵抗)
ステッドマン医学大辞典
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4化学療法抵抗性
cinefil
4抗癌剤耐性xxxjsl


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
抗癌剤耐性


Explanation:
抗癌剤耐性

Refer to the following site:




    Reference: http://accessbrain.co.jp/cancer2001/23/O-2/624.html
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
化学療法抵抗性


Explanation:
chemoresistance
化学療法抵抗性(治療に用いるある種の化学物質の抑制作用に対する細菌または悪性細胞の抵抗)
ステッドマン医学大辞典

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2796
Grading comment
thanks!