KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

assistance modules

Japanese translation: 補助(援助)モジュール


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assistance modules
Japanese translation:補助(援助)モジュール
Entered by: Tenten D

08:48 Jul 18, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / EIA Standard
English term or phrase: assistance modules
Examples of enabling products developed in conjunction with a sysytem are listed.

special tools, mentenance assistance modules
Andou
補助(援助)モジュール
Explanation:
援助モジュールとも聞くし、補助モジュールとも聞いたことがあります。
Selected response from:

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2支援モジュール
ejprotran
2補助(援助)モジュール
Tenten D


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
補助(援助)モジュール


Explanation:
援助モジュールとも聞くし、補助モジュールとも聞いたことがあります。

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
支援モジュール


Explanation:
メンテナンス業務を支援するモジュールということでしょう。

Satoshi

ejprotran
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaori Myatt: よくききますね。
8 hrs

agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
20 hrs