KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

approximation errors

Japanese translation: 近似の誤差


15:07 Oct 29, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: approximation errors
The approximation errors are locally variable. Therefore we should select such points with small errors. At first, we want to analyst the existence of points, where the approximation and the exact transformation are equal.
Andou
Japanese translation:近似の誤差
Explanation:
近似の誤差は局部的に違ってくる。故に誤差の少ない点を選択すべきである。まず、近似と正確な変換が同等である点の存在を検討すべきである。

transformation については主題が何なのか不明なので、推量しています。
Selected response from:

horse
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4近似の誤差
horse
4近似誤差xxxjsl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
近似誤差


Explanation:
This was find in the abstract of a paper, given in both Japanese and English.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 15:14:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction:
This was found in ... .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 15:17:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The term is found in the paper, ¥"帯域制限信号の最適離散近似について¥".


    Reference: http://www.tkhm.elec.keio.ac.jp/dsp/kenkyukai/1998/abst98-12...
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
近似の誤差


Explanation:
近似の誤差は局部的に違ってくる。故に誤差の少ない点を選択すべきである。まず、近似と正確な変換が同等である点の存在を検討すべきである。

transformation については主題が何なのか不明なので、推量しています。

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。