KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Tech/Engineering

lab exercise

Japanese translation: 実習、実験


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lab exercise
Japanese translation:実習、実験
Entered by: xxxjsl

04:16 May 27, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lab exercise
Also, anyone who has a tutorial, lab exercise, software utility or data set
they would like to share with other Idrisi users may send me a short
description and the URL. By collecting these links in one place we hope to
facilitate the sharing of these resources.
Andou
実習、実験
Explanation:
Not to mention, "lab" is the abbreviation of "laboratory", and "laboratory excercise" is "実習" or "実験".
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
助かりました! ”実習”が良いと思います。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5練習問題
Satoshi Yamada
4実習、実験xxxjsl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
実習、実験


Explanation:
Not to mention, "lab" is the abbreviation of "laboratory", and "laboratory excercise" is "実習" or "実験".



    Reference: http://www.sci.osaka-cu.ac.jp/geos/shiravas/contents.html
    Reference: http://bean.nagaokaut.ac.jp/UTCTLIB/k24/h07/k2435.html
xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1002
Grading comment
助かりました! ”実習”が良いと思います。

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
練習問題


Explanation:
いろいろ調べてみたらIdrisiは教育用ソフトとしての色合いが強いようなので、ソフトの使い方を学ぶための「練習問題」という感じに訳してもいいのではないかと思いました。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 04:40:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ソ¥フト
は、「そふと」のカタカナが文字化けしているみたいです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 04:40:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

教育用ャtト = 教育用 ソ¥フト

Satoshi Yamada
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 71