KudoZ home » English to Kazakh » Business/Commerce (general)

Made in Taiwan/Made in China

Kazakh translation: Тайваньда жасаған/Қытайда жасаған


10:56 Feb 18, 2005
English to Kazakh translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Taiwan/Made in China
As it appears on the consumer products
Stoyan Germanov
Bulgaria
Kazakh translation:Тайваньда жасаған/Қытайда жасаған
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-18 13:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taivan\'da jasagan / Kytaida jasagan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 10 mins (2005-02-18 14:07:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You should use the Cyrillic version, if you have a Kazakh (Cyrillic) font in your computer. :-)
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Shall we use the Cyrillic or the Latin version, which one is more widely used?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Тайваньда жасаған/Қытайда жасаған
Tsogt Gombosuren
5Тайваньда жасалған/Қытайда жасалған; Тайваньда өндірілген/Қытайда өндірілген
Sholpanqyz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made in taiwan/made in china
Тайваньда жасаған/Қытайда жасаған


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-18 13:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taivan\'da jasagan / Kytaida jasagan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 10 mins (2005-02-18 14:07:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You should use the Cyrillic version, if you have a Kazakh (Cyrillic) font in your computer. :-)

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Shall we use the Cyrillic or the Latin version, which one is more widely used?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DianaG: Thank again for your help!
1 hr
  -> You're welcome :)

1765 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in taiwan/made in china
Тайваньда жасалған/Қытайда жасалған; Тайваньда өндірілген/Қытайда өндірілген


Explanation:
Ол оны Қазақстанда жасаған-He made it in Kazakhstan
Ол Қазақстанда жасалған-It made in Kazakhstan
Қазақстанда жасалған-Made in Kazakhstan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1765 days (2009-12-20 07:45:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

На днях завершился первый проект «Made in KZ - Қазақстанда жасалған», в рамках которого прошли различные мероприятия, содействующие продвижению лейбла «Made in KZ» на внутреннем рынке, поддержке отечественных производителей. (http://www.dknews.kz/article.php?id=4996&archid=130&pn=1)


Sholpanqyz
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh, Native in RussianRussian