KudoZ home » English to Korean » Bus/Financial

Your copier payment is past due.

Korean translation: 귀사에서 임차한 복사기 대금이 연체되었습니다.


12:35 May 29, 2002
English to Korean translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Your copier payment is past due.
I am a leasing firm and we're trying to tell one of our lessees that their payment is past due.
paul
Korean translation:귀사에서 임차한 복사기 대금이 연체되었습니다.
Explanation:
귀사에서 임차한 복사기 대금이 연체되었습니다.
Selected response from:

Hazel Shin
South Korea
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2귀사에서 임차한 복사기 대금이 연체되었습니다.Hazel Shin
5임대하신 복사기 요금이 연체중입니다.Jay Kwak
4귀사 복사기 대금이 연체 됐습니다.
Soonja Ahn
4복사기 사용료 지불 기한이 지났습니다.organizer


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
귀사에서 임차한 복사기 대금이 연체되었습니다.


Explanation:
귀사에서 임차한 복사기 대금이 연체되었습니다.

Hazel Shin
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonja Ahn
12 mins

agree  zwcorp
7 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
귀사 복사기 대금이 연체 됐습니다.


Explanation:
You could also use:
대금이 미납됐습니다
or, more informal, 대금이 밀렸습니다.

Hope that helps.



    Reference: http://kr.engdic.yahoo.com/result.html?p=%BF%AC%C3%BC&option...
    Reference: http://kr.engdic.yahoo.com/result.html?p=%B9%CC%B3%B3&option...
Soonja Ahn
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
복사기 사용료 지불 기한이 지났습니다.


Explanation:
Foy your reference, I upload a screen copy of the translated Korean sentence.

organizer
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 48

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
임대하신 복사기 요금이 연체중입니다.


Explanation:
past due = 연체중
your copier = 임대하신 복사기
(일반적으로 임대와 임차를 구분하지 않고
임대로 사용하고 있는 것이 현실임)


Jay Kwak
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in pair: 14